Staff List
Senior Leadership Team
Jenny Slinger Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead | Katy Williams Deputy Headteacher | Clare Bolton Assistant Headteacher and Y6 Pigeons Class Teacher | Catherine O'Connell Assistant Headteacher and Y4 Eagles Class Teacher | |||
Laura Newby Inclusion Leader and Y2 Peacocks Class Teacher | Alex Cross EYFS Phase Leader and F2 Sparrows Class Teacher | Lisa White Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader and Y1 Ducklings Class Teacher | Hollie Kidger Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader and Y3/4 Hawks Class Teacher | |||
Laura Pegg Year 5 & 6 Phase Leader and Y6 Owls Class Teacher | Kim Wright Acting Year 1 & 2 Phase Leader and Y2 Hummingbirds Class Teacher |
Class and Specialist Teachers
Rachel Gasking F1 Owlets Class Teacher | Mandy Shilton F2 Robins Class Teacher | Jane Monaghan F2 Sparrows Class Teacher | Aklima Meah F2 Sparrows Class Teacher | ||||
Rebecca Robinson Y1 Ducklings Class Teacher | Sunita Odedra Y1 Puffins Class Teacher | Sofia Esteves Y1/2 Kingfishers Class Teacher | Helen Williamson Y2 Peacocks Class Teacher | ||||
Kim Wright Y2 Hummingbirds Class Teacher | Pooja Modhvadiya Y3 Bluejays Class Teacher | Yasmin Dassu Y3 Nightingales Class Teacher | Aman Kaur Y4 Eagles Class Teacher | ||||
Saskia Glenn-Sansum Y4 Ospreys Class Teacher | Owen Pyatt Y5 Magpies Class Teacher | Sarah Charnock Y5 Swans Class Teacher | Ryan Caldwell Y5/6 Doves Class Teacher | ||||
Georgia Podgers Y6 Toucans Class Teacher | Roberto Amoroso PE Teacher | Katie Christmas Dance Teacher |
Support staff
Michelle Forbes Family Support Worker | Corrine Stinson Emotional Literacy Support Assistant | Debbie Finlay Higher Level Teaching Assistant | Ediola Pepa Higher Level Teaching Assistant | ||||
Jordan Birtles Higher Level Teaching Assistant | Julie Walpole Teaching Assistant | Lois Davey Teaching Assistant | Laura Sykes Teaching Assistant | ||||
Logan Dagley Teaching Assistant | Steph Simpson Teaching Assistant | Kara Shepherd Teaching Assistant | Gemma Rodwell Teaching Assistant | ||||
Kirsty Wann Teaching Assistant | Laura Clarke Teaching Assistant | Rebecca Blunt Teaching Assistant | Alison Noon Teaching Assistant | ||||
Lorraine Callender Teaching Assistant | Melanie Hodgson Teaching Assistant | Sadie Burchell Teaching Assistant | Grace Phillips Teaching Assistant | ||||
Charlene James Teaching Assistant | Marie Woodcock Teaching Assistant | Kirsty Loomes Teaching Assistant | Richard Goodman ICT Technician (AIT) | ||||
Leah MacLeod Mental Health Practitioner (NHS) | Lisa Chenery Speech and Language Therapist |
Office staff
Jacqui Boldra School Business Manager | Bhavini Patel Burser | Steph Prichard Office Manager | Vacancy Office Administrator |
Premises staff
Eddie McMillan Site Manager | Krystle Riley Deputy Site Manager | Emily Sharp Cleaner | Karen Bradshaw Cleaner | |||
Tim Gurney Cleaner | Mary Smith Cleaner | Christine Timson Cleaner | Jessie Talbot-Sim Cleaner |
Lunchtime staff
Fiona Walpole-Bourne Lunchtime Manager | Sadie Burchell Lunchtime Assistant | Jessie Talbot-Sim Lunchtime Assistant | Gemma Rodwell Lunchtime Assistant | |||
Carrie Dean Lunchtime Assistant | Laura Clarke Lunchtime Assistant | Lorraine Callender Lunchtime Assistant | Kirsty Wann Lunchtime Assistant | |||
Grace Phillips Lunchtime Assistant | Elisha Pickford Lunchtime Assistant | Maria Koncarevic Lunchtime Assistant | Joan Spencer Lunchtime Assistant | |||
Kate Hunt Lunchtime Assistant | Prad Bahrey Lunchtime Assistant | Khadija Saad Lunchtime Assistant | Lynsey Williams Lunchtime Assistant | |||
Laura Sykes Lunchtime Assistant | Logan Dagley Lunchtime Assistant | Kara Shepherd Lunchtime Assistant | Charlene James Lunchtime Assistant | |||
Krystle Riley Lunchtime Assistant | Charlotte Loveridge Lunchtime Assistant | Becky Ghent Lunchtime Assistant | Nicola Kennedy Lunchtime Assistant | |||
Lois Davey Lunchtime Assistant | Saba Ali Lunchtime Assistant | Steph Simpson Lunchtime Assistant |
|
Parakeets staff
Fiona Walpole-Bourne Wraparound Care Manager | Lorraine Callender Parakeets Assistant | Gemma Rodwell Parakeets Assistant | Divya Damani Parakeets Assistant | |||
Purnima Patel Parakeets Assistant | Nicola Kennedy Parakeets Assistant | Samim Malek Parakeets Assistant | Lindsey Williams Parakeets Assistant | |||
Charlotte Loveridge Parakeets Assistant | Khadija Saad Parakeets Assistant |
Designated Safeguarding Leads
Information on safeguarding at Dovelands, including who the DSLs within school are can be found at Safeguarding | Dovelands Primary School (secure-primarysite.net)